Identity of Data Controller. For the purposes of this privacy policy (“ Privacy Policy ”), the “data controller” (i.e. the person responsible for the capture, storage and use of your personal information) is iBus Media Limited ( “iBus ”), who can be contacted at 33-37 Athol Street, Douglas, Isle of Man IM1 1LB or via email at Support. In this Privacy Policy, when we say “ Poker Việt Nam ”, we ” or “ us ” we are referring to this company. References to “ Group ” means iBus Media Limited and its subsidiaries and any holding company of iBus and any subsidiary of such holding company and any company associated with its group of companies.

Our Commitment to Our Users’ Privacy. We are the owner and operator of the website located at www.pokervietnam.nett as well as the local sites linked thereto (collectively the “ Site ”). We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information collected by us, utilising ‘best in class’ information security technology and procedures, all in accordance with European Union standards of data protection.

Purpose of this Privacy Policy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to enable you to understand how we collect, store, use and safeguard your personal information and to explain your rights in relation to that information and its use.

Our Legal Obligations. We will comply with the terms of the Isle of Man’s Data Protection Act 2002 (as may be amended or updated from time to time) (the “ Act ”) when processing your personal information. Your personal information may be also processed or transferred by us to other members of or our group of companies, our affiliates, our agents and third parties providing services to us, in jurisdictions outside of the Isle of Man and the European Economic Area. In this event we will comply with the terms of the Act which ensures that personal data is only transferred to such jurisdictions which comply with the various ‘adequacy’ requirements for data protection set out in the Act.

What do the Capitalised Terms Mean? Unless we give them a specific meaning in this Privacy Policy, capitalised terms shall have the meaning given to them in our Terms and Conditions which takes precedence over any conflicting provision of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Your Agreement to the Privacy Policy
  2. What information is collected and for what purpose
  3. Conditions for Processing Personal Information
  4. Information Sharing, Disclosures and Recipients
  5. Confidentiality
  6. Limits of Confidentiality
  7. Your Rights in Relation to Your Information
  8. Cookies
  9. Further Information

1. Your Agreement to the Privacy Policy

2. What information is collected and for what purpose

3. Conditions for Processing Personal Information

4. Information Sharing, Disclosures and Recipients

5. Confidentiality

6. Limits of Confidentiality

7. Your Rights in Relation to Your Information

If you are unsure about your rights or are concerned about how your personal information may be processed you should contact the Isle of Man Data Protection Supervisor (details set out below). If you contact us in relation to your rights we will do our best to accommodate your request or objection. Please note, however, that not all rights are absolute.

8. Cookies

Cookies are text-only strings of information that are downloaded to your personal desktop, laptop computer or mobile device (each a “ Device ”) when you visit a website. They are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises those cookies. Please see: www.allaboutcookies.org for information about what cookies are and what they do.

Cookies are very useful and are used for many different purposes. These include allowing you to navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving user experience. Sometimes cookies are used to help ensure that adverts you see online are relevant to you and your interests. We use cookies in order to track referrals to our Sites, to remember your preferences, and to generate anonymised statistical data, which we use to improve the user experience on our sites. We also use cookies to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns, to limit the number of times you see an advertisement, to remember that you have visited a website, and to provide advertisements that are more relevant to your interests.

Detailed information about cookies and how we use them on the Site may be found in our Cookie Policy , which also provides a Link to show you how you can delete or disable cookies?.

9. Further Information

We are happy to provide you with further information on how we protect and use your personal information. Please contact Support. You can also obtain much useful information on data protection and privacy from the office of the Isle of Man Information Commissioner www.inforights.im.

Privacy Policy last revised: 18 Nov 2020